Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Saltwater Plants
You are here:  Home » Corals » Saltwater Plants » Ornate Fan Algae
Ornate Fan Algae
Scientific Name Udotea spp. 
Care Level Intermediate 
Placement in tank Sand 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium 
Range Caribbean 
Supplements Calcium, Iron 
Size Class
0
Other Common Names
Mermaid's Fan Plant
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004859   Ornate Fan Algae, 3, Caribbean
 
$19.95
$14.96
 
 
In Stock
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

* Email
First Name
Last Name
* Lists


* Required Field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Acceptance Mark

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
©2017 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.