Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Diploastrea Brain Coral
Diploastrea Brain Coral
Scientific Name Diploastrea heliopora 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Semi-aggressive 
Placement in tank Any 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Fiji, Tonga, Solomon 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Moon Brain Coral, Closed Brain Coral, Dimple Brain Coral, Closed Brain Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004432   Diploastrea Brain Coral, Small: over 2.5-3", Tonga
 
$39.99
     
004434   Diploastrea Brain Coral, Medium: over 3-4", Tonga
 
$49.99
     
004436   Diploastrea Brain Coral, Large: over 4-5.5", Tonga
 
$59.99
     
004438   Diploastrea Brain Coral, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Tonga
 
$79.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Zebra Barred Dartfish
 
Zebra Barred Dartfish
Ptereleotris zebra
$69.99
Gold Torch Coral
SALE 10% OFF
Gold Torch Coral
Euphyllia glabresens
$269.99
Red & Blue Acan Lord
SALE 10% OFF
Red & Blue Acan Lord
Acanthastrea lordhowensis
$89.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home Fedex Home CC Acceptance Mark Comodo SSL Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2023 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.