Welcome, please sign in   MY CART
 
menu top
FISH
CORALS & PLANTS
Cultured Corals
Brain Corals
SPS Corals
LPS Corals
Leather & Soft Corals
Mushrooms & Ricordea
Zoanthids & Polyps
Gorgonians
Saltwater Plants
Live Rock
line
INVERTEBRATES
LIVE ROCK
AQUARIUM SUPPLIES
COLLECTOR'S CHOICE
RESOURCES
ABOUT US
Brain Corals
You are here:  Home » Corals » Brain Corals » Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Blue
Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Blue
Scientific Name Acanthastrea lordhowensis 
Care Level Beginner 
Disposition Peaceful 
Placement in tank Low-Middle 
Light Level Moderate 
Water Flow Medium Intermittent 
Diet Carnivore, Zooplankton 
Range Tonga, Bali, Jakarta 
Supplements Calcium, Strontium, Iodine 
Size Class
13
Other Common Names
Closed Brain Coral, Moon Brain Coral
 
 
 
Item #   Description  
Price
 
Quantity
 
Stock Status
004489   Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Blue, Tiny: up to 2.5", Bali
 
$129.99
     
004491   Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Blue, Small: over 2.5-3", Bali
 
$169.99
     
004493   Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Blue, Medium: over 3-4", Bali
 
$199.99
     
004495   Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Blue, Large: over 4-5.5", Bali
 
$259.99
     
004497   Acanthastrea Lord-Red & Blue, X-Large: over 5.5-6.5", Bali
 
$329.99
     
 
 
* Due to availability and individuality of each species, colors and sizes may vary.
Would you like to see it before you buy it?
Check out some of our choice WYSIWYG (what you see is what you get) saltwater coral, saltwater fish and saltwater invertebrate selections below! Or click HERE to view them all.
Yellow Coral Banded Shrimp
SALE 10% OFF
Yellow Coral Banded Shrimp
Stenopus cyanoscelis
$35.99
Micro Red
SALE 10% OFF
Micro Red
Zoanthus spp.
$44.99
Green Stalk Hammer Coral
 
Green Stalk Hammer Coral
Euphyllia parancora
$79.99
Subscribe to our
e-Newsletter

I'm not a robot
*Required field
 
SHIPPING INFO
Shipping Option
Order Status
Free Care Package
CONTACT US
Tel: (888) 479-BLUE (2583)
Hours: Mon-Fri, 9:00am - 5:30 (PST)
 
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Testimonials
Guarantees & Warranties
Privacy and Security
Home CC Acceptance Mark Comodo SSL Face Book HACKER SAFE
 certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
space holder
©2024 Blue Zoo Aquatics. All rights reserved.